Privacy policy

Privacy policy

 

1 Personal data controller

 

1.1 The Controller of personal data Abum.cz, s.r.o., registration number CZ26851938, with its registered office in Šmeralova 991/5, Olomouc, 77900, registered in the Commercial Register C 50436 at the District Court in Ostrava , (hereinafter referred to as the "Controller"), declares that all personal data processed by it shall be treated in strict confidence. The Controller shall treat them in accordance with the national and European legislation applicable to the protection of personal data.

 

1.2 The Controller collects, stores and uses your personal data in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter the "Personal Data Processing Act") or Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter the "GDPR"). The individual purposes for which the Controller processes personal data are defined in more detail below.

 

1.3 The Controller also collects such Personal Data through its website www.czech-single-women.com (the "Website").

 

1.4 This Policy is issued by the Controller to ensure that you are adequately informed about what personal data the Controller processes about you, for what purpose, for how long, who has access to your personal data and what rights you have. This policy applies to all personal data collected by the controller, regardless of whether it is collected for the performance of a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest or consent.

 

2 Processed data

 

2.1 The Controller is entitled to process the following personal data by purpose, categories of personal data, categories of data subjects, categories of recipients and

 

by retention periods as follows.

 

2.2 The various purposes of the processing shall be understood as the following:

 

2.2.1 fulfillment of a contractual relationship: the relationship between you and the controller resulting from an order, registration, on the basis of a contract, an application and participation in a contest, etc;

 

2.2.2 for sending commercial communications and offering products and services: sending commercial offers by electronic mail (e-mail), by short message or by telephone call;

 

2.2.3 for accounting and tax purposes: accounting records as defined by accounting and tax legislation;

 

2.2.4 personnel, payroll: conclusion of employment contracts, processing of salary, social security and health insurance payments in accordance with Act No. 262/2006 Coll., the Labor Code, No. 582/1991 Coll. on the organization and implementation of social security, No. 48/1997 Coll. on public health insurance and on the amendment and supplementation of some related laws;

 

 

 

2.2.5 for statistical purposes, i.e. to determine anonymized website traffic, to monitor the number of page views, the time spent on the website and the type of device you use to access the website. We collect data to improve our services and provide relevant content to our customers;

 

2.2.6 Display of Advertising means: displaying advertisements on the Website based on statistically determined customer preferences;

 

2.2.7 legitimate interest: effective defense in the event of litigation; the period for processing personal data in this case is 4 years after the expiry of the warranty period of the goods and is extended by the period during which the litigation is pending. We want to constantly improve our services and, if necessary, offer new and better services; we want to avoid hindering this activity; therefore, activities that contribute to this goal are our legitimate interest. Processing for anti-fraud purposes (e.g. closure risk assessment) is also a legitimate interest.

 

Processing of personal data for purposes of contract management, direct marketing (e.g. offering relevant services to existing customers), transfer of personal data within the group of companies for internal management purposes, reporting of criminal offences and transfer of personal data to the competent authority, and ensuring network and information security. This list is only indicative;

 

2.2.8 Compliance with other legal obligations: Providing information to law enforcement authorities, providing information to other public authorities, etc.

 

2.3 We process your personal data for the period necessary to safeguard all rights and obligations arising from the mutual legal transaction, i.e. at least for the period of order processing, business processing, setting up the service, etc., as well as for the period for which the responsible party is obliged to store the personal data under generally binding legal provisions or for the period for which you may have given your consent to the responsible party. Otherwise, the duration of the processing results from the purpose for which the personal data is processed or it is determined by legal regulations.

 

2.4 Personal data is processed manually and automatically by the controller. The Controller is entitled to process certain information automatically, for example, to compile statistical information about traffic on its website.

 

3 Personal data processed on the basis of consent

 

3.1 If we have received consent from you to process your personal data, this will be for one of the following purposes:

 

3.1.1 __________

 

4 Rights of the data subject

 

4.1 As a data subject, you have the following rights under the law, which you may exercise at any time. These are:

 

4.1.1 the right of access to personal data, according to which you have the right to obtain from

 

Information about whether the controller is processing your personal data. The controller is obliged to provide you with this information without undue delay. The content of the information is set out in Article 15 of the General Data Protection Regulation. The controller has the right to charge a reasonable fee for providing the information, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information;

 

4.1.2 the right to rectification or erasure of personal data or to restriction of processing, whereby you have the right to have inaccurate or incorrect personal data rectified. If your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or is processed unlawfully, you have the right to request its erasure. If you do not want to request the erasure of personal data, but only a temporary restriction of its processing, you may request the restriction of processing;

 

4.1.3 the right to request an explanation if you suspect that the processing of personal data by the controller violates the law;

 

4.1.4 the right to contact the data protection authority if you have doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data;

 

4.1.5 the right to data portability, i.e. the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, see Article 20 GDPR for more details;

 

4.1.6 the right to object to the processing of personal data processed for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority or for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the controller. The controller shall immediately cease processing unless it demonstrates that there is a legitimate interest/reason for processing which overrides your interests, rights and freedoms;

 

4.1.7 the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data at any time if you have given your consent to the controller to process your personal data.

 

5 Cookies

 

5.1 Cookies are short text files that a website sends to your browser. They allow the website to store information about your visit, such as the language you choose, etc., so that subsequent visits to the website are easier and more pleasant for you. Cookies are important because browsing the Internet would be much more difficult without them. Cookies allow you to better use our website and customize its content to your needs; almost every website in the world uses them. Cookies are useful because they increase the usability of a repeatedly visited website.

 

5.2 The following types of cookies may be used by the website administrator:

 

 

 

 

5.2.1 Session cookies (i.e. temporary cookies) allow us to link your individual activities while visiting this website. These cookies are activated when you open your browser window and deactivated when you close your browser window. Session cookies are temporary and all these files are deleted when you close your browser.

 

5.2.2 Persistent cookies help us to identify your computer when you visit our website again. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to tailor our website to your needs.

 

5.3 In accordance with the provisions of Section 89(3) of Act No. 127/2005 Coll. on Electronic Communications, as amended, we hereby inform you that our website uses cookies for its operation, i.e. that we process your cookies, including persistent cookies.

 

5.4 Internet browsers usually include the management of cookies. In your browser settings, you may therefore be able to manually delete or block individual cookies or prevent their use altogether. For more information, please use the help of your browser. If you do not allow the use of cookies, some features and pages may not work as they should.

 

Should.

 

5.5 We use cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features, and analyze our traffic. We share information about how you use our website with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. By using the website, you agree to be linked to the following services:

 

5.5.1 Google

 

5.5.2 Facebook

 

5.5.3 Twitter

 

 

5.6 In order to display targeted advertisements within advertising and social networks on other websites, we transmit data about your behavior on the Website to these advertising and social networks; however, we do not transmit your identification data to them.

 

6 Transfers to third countries

 

6.1 Your personal data will not be transferred to third countries.

 

7 Information and questions

 

7.1 Further information on data protection rights and obligations can be obtained by data subjects on the website www.czech-single-women.com or by e-mail to info@czech-single-women.comreceive.

Quick search Detail search

Age: :
Country:
» 9670women in the Catalogue
» 31women video
» 1czech women online
» 171success stories
Free Registration

Live Chat with Czech Women

Chat with women .

Single Czech women and Slovak women are waiting for you.

» Try the Live Chat...

Free Catalog of Men

15492 men in the catalogue.
Thousands of Czech women and Slovak women from Eastern Europe will see your profile. You can receive a messasge or an e-mail from one of these women today.

» Register Now...

Women in Video

Watch 31 Videos of Czech women and Slovak women. Exclusively

» Videos of Czech Women...

Women Online

Meet Czech women and Slovak women now. 1 women are online now.

» Show women online

Woman of the Week

Nikol  (%county%)
Nikol
czech republic women

Sucess Stories

Dear team, thanks you and your employees very much :-) :-) :-) I have met my future partner Blanka from Klasterec nad Ohri. She is a really wonderful Czech woman. So that I can only recommend this service. Blanka and I (Ivo) have a lot of in common. My honey, I absolutely love you. We´ve already seen each other and we phone very often. I´d like to marry that woman and get older with her. My darling, I am here for you and your children. I already know that a great woman rea ...

» All Success Stories...

Do you have any questions?

Write to us.

» Contact us...